Mort Families of Pennsylvania and Maryland

Sarah Katharine MortAge: 92 years18911983

Name
Sarah Katharine Mort
Surname
Mort
Given names
Sarah Katharine
Also known as
Kathryn
Birth June 11, 1891 22 25

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Shambaugh
1892 (Age 6 months)

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine Stambaugh
1894 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherJames Kirby Mort
November 2, 1895 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherDewey Leroy Mort
September 5, 1898 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Raymond Loy Yohn
May 29, 1909 (Age 17 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Jane Bower
March 21, 1916 (Age 24 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherAlexander Gaston Mort
January 30, 1927 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherSimon Sylvester Mort
April 24, 1935 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherMatilda Jane Shambaugh
February 9, 1936 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherGrover Cleveland Stahl
1953 (Age 61 years)

Death of a half-brotherGrover Cleveland Stahl
1953 (Age 61 years)

Death of a husbandCalvin Luther Yohn
November 12, 1959 (Age 68 years)

Death of a brotherDewey Leroy Mort
November 4, 1968 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonRaymond Loy Yohn
September 15, 1978 (Age 87 years)

Death August 1983 (Age 92 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
7 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Emanuel Stahl - View this family
step-father
mother
elder brother
Family with Calvin Luther Yohn - View this family
husband
herself
son
daughter
Private

Media objectMatilda Jane Shambaugh and Simon S. Mort FamilyMatilda Jane Shambaugh and Simon S. Mort Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 622 pixels
File size: 203 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Seated - Simon Sylvester Mort, Matilda Jane Shambaugh Mort~~Standing L - R James K. Mort, Grover C. Stahl, S. Kathryn Mort, Dewey L. Mort
Media objectThanksgiving 1964 HarrisburgThanksgiving 1964 Harrisburg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 320 × 240 pixels
File size: 38 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: L-R Dewey Leroy Mort, Sarah Katherine Mort Yohn, Jane Marianne Mort
Media objectNewspaper Photo Oct 6, 1947Newspaper Photo Oct 6, 1947
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 642 × 600 pixels
File size: 281 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectNewspaper Photo Oct 6, 1947Newspaper Photo Oct 6, 1947
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 642 × 600 pixels
File size: 281 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectMatilda Jane Shambaugh and Simon S. Mort FamilyMatilda Jane Shambaugh and Simon S. Mort Family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 622 pixels
File size: 203 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Seated - Simon Sylvester Mort, Matilda Jane Shambaugh Mort~~Standing L - R James K. Mort, Grover C. Stahl, S. Kathryn Mort, Dewey L. Mort
Media objectThanksgiving 1964 HarrisburgThanksgiving 1964 Harrisburg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 320 × 240 pixels
File size: 38 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: L-R Dewey Leroy Mort, Sarah Katherine Mort Yohn, Jane Marianne Mort